>>No Irdeto files or communications allowed<<




Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    5
    Thanks (Given)
    0
    Thanks (Received)
    0
    Rep Power
    0

    Default activate cline on skybox f3

    can someone please tell me how to activate the cline on this box, i have entered it correctly, there is no problem with internet, when i go to cccam.cfg it says offline even with the active (green) button pressed, what am i missing?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    North East UK
    Age
    48
    Posts
    4,568
    Thanks (Given)
    6203
    Thanks (Received)
    4471
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    Did you reeboot after you added c:
    Receivers - Dm800se-A8P... Dm800se-Wifi & Cloud I-Box 2+
    Using
    a Dual Inverto Black Ultra 0.2db
    on Motorised 1.1 Triax....


    No Support Via PM!!!

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    5
    Thanks (Given)
    0
    Thanks (Received)
    0
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    yes reboot is done, i'm using the 3601hd image with .dbs file for listings and cccam.cfg file all of which i dumped by usb. i then go <menu> <network local setting> <6666>(to open camds setup) <cccam client setup> <manage config files> <cccam.cfg> and then enter my cline isn't this how its ment to be done? or is there something else?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    North East UK
    Age
    48
    Posts
    4,568
    Thanks (Given)
    6203
    Thanks (Received)
    4471
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    i always add my c: by remote
    menu - network - manage configs - CCcam.cfg & add your line using remote & coloured buttons guide
    then save (green button i think) - tick the box at the new added line - reboot = done
    Last edited by Inspiral; 25-09-12 at 19:10.
    Receivers - Dm800se-A8P... Dm800se-Wifi & Cloud I-Box 2+
    Using
    a Dual Inverto Black Ultra 0.2db
    on Motorised 1.1 Triax....


    No Support Via PM!!!

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    in the gutter most days
    Age
    48
    Posts
    27,469
    Thanks (Given)
    7833
    Thanks (Received)
    7368
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    either way should work

    as above i use remote when needed

    Best mates in the world are: serveradmins, bikers and pilots....
    and...I CAN DO ALLTHAT !

    I am /root, I can do it!!............YES I CAN!!!!!


    All Pc Applications posted by myself are scanned with Eset Smart Security


    "Don't worry about the people in your past. There's a reason they didn't make it to the future."

    if i could only get started i would be unstoppable

    Don't Disturb Your Enemy While He's Making A Mistake

    2x Dream800HD 3 Eagle boxes 1 openbox s9HD 1Technomate 1500CI 1 Spider 9000HD (Part time) Conax Cam Dragon Cam 1.0 Metre Dish Dark Motor multiple lnbs

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    7
    Thanks (Given)
    8
    Thanks (Received)
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Inspiral View Post
    i always add my c: by remote
    menu - network - manage configs - CCcam.cfg & add your line using remote & coloured buttons guide
    then save (green button i think) - tick the box at the new added line - reboot = done
    In my inet s12 works only by remote.
    By USB it doesent connet online->offline continaully

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Age
    41
    Posts
    149
    Thanks (Given)
    30
    Thanks (Received)
    104
    Rep Power
    3

    Default

    It can be all kind of reasons, as i know this receiver very well, been using Openbox-Skybox for years, best way to put cccam line is with, cccam cfg file, open the file, copy-paste, go to the camds, update cccam, it will read the file says, find new account, after that you need to make the line active, after reboot, done, you can do in manual way, but that it take long-time, do you know if in you router is enabled DHCP ON, because that maybe the problem!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    Goodfellas

Similar Threads

  1. How to Activate The Advanced Network Menu.
    By Joedenoble in forum Spiderbox HD Manuals & FQ&A
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-05-10, 12:02
  2. how to activate cccam 2.1.1 on nabilo
    By jjp2701 in forum TM500 and TM600 Discussions
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 28-09-09, 09:10
  3. How to activate or deactivate wanted EMU
    By Mega in forum Manuals & FQ&A
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 25-01-09, 00:01

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •